COPYROLL

538

103

0


PRODUCT IMAGES


GENERAL INFORMATION


COPYROLL rollers are designed for additional soil cultivation before sowing specifically under heavy and dry conditions.
COPYROLL rollers are used for leveling the soil surface, breaking up clods and maintaining mellowness of the soil.
The machine can also be used after sowing. The operation carried out in this way ensures homogeneity for seed formation and having a perfect level area which will be ready for growing crops.

- The machine is capable for severe field conditions perfectly with its strong chassis.
- The machine can easily switch between the operation mode and the transport mode.
- The machine is stable during transport due to its carriage axle and low center of mass.
- High COPYROLL casting quality,
- Capacity to do various optional adaptations,
- For equal distribution of mass, load is distributed from the central frame to the flaps through the hydraulic system,
- Well offset and contact from the seed to the soil,
- The machine ensures that the seed depth is proper and this results with plants at equal height.
- The perfect harmony of technical specialty and workmanship is combined with innovation, thinking and solid tests.



OPTIONAL FEATURES


STANDARD FEATURES


WHY COPYROLL?


ROLLER FEATURES


VOLANT


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS


Copyroll 4,5Copyroll 6Copyroll X4,5Copyroll X6
Number of VolantsPcs43574357
Volant Diametermm470470560560
Working Widthmm4500600045006000
Total Width mm4800630048006300
Total Lengthcm4500450045004500
Total Hightcm1700170017001700
Shaft Sizemm60606060
Tire Sizemm11.5/ 80x15.311.5/ 80x15.311.5/ 80x15.311.5/ 80x15.3
WeightKg3150375035004200

BROCHURE



SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS


CONTACT INFORMATION


  • 1. Organize San. Böl. Bayrampaşa Cad. Güvençli Sk. No:7 Selçuklu/ Konya/ TÜRKİYE
  • +90 332 248 23 57
  • info@ozduman.com
OZDUMAN © 2020 tüm hakları saklıdır.